Image result for wildcat athletics

Shiloh Athletics

Sarah Shelton, Athletic Director
sshelton@shi85.org 

Announcing the 2019-2020 SMS Boys Basketball Team!

The following student/athletes will make up the 2019 Shiloh Wildcats 7th and 8th grade boys basketball teams.

7th Grade

Xzavion Alexander

Adam Chastain

Chris Coleman

Sanchez Curry

Brrayden Esterlein

Vheyari Hines

Jesse Goodnight

Blake Keller

Andrew Kramer

Daniel Carr

Elias Michels

Quentin Rushing

Simon ONeal

Jayden Dancy

Iisson Carr

 

8th Grade

Brandon Baker

Isaiah Barnes

Rowen Brunner

Iseah Greenley

Julian Holmes

Evan Range

Alex Ross

Kross Scruggs

Eric Smith

Jordan Williams

Justin Williams



Announcing the 2019-2020 SMS Girls Basketball Team!

2019/20 SMS Girls Basketball Roster

 

Name

Grade

Erica Johnson

5

Jayla Johnson

5

Molly Matheny

5

Lexington Sabol

5

Jaleah Smith

5

Vivian Streit

5

Celina Zabala

5

Caydence Cooper

6

Maggie Lawler

6

Madison Peek

6

Haylee Williams

6

Ella Baglia

7

Daphne Carrier

7

Kaylin Culver

7

Mackenzie Ballinger

8

Aury Brierton

8

Simone Jackson

8

Libby Keller

8

Vanessa McBride

8

Tabytha Moore

8

Layne Shelton

8

Elysia Zabala

8


Shiloh Baseball Roster 2019

Rowen Brunner 8 th
Evan Range 8 th
Mason Wright 7 th
Alex Ross 7 th
Adam Chastain 7 th
Ethan Spinner 7 th
Eric Smith 6 th
Cy Shelton 6 th
Nolan Spicer 6 th
Wayde Martin 6 th
Ethan Riddle 5 th
Trygg Martin 5 th
Carson Wiley 5 th
Sean Malone 5 th
John Caudle 5 th



Congratulations to the 2019 Softball Team!


VIVIAN STREIT   5TH
HAYLEE NESBIT   5TH
LEXI SABOL   5TH
SOPHIA HENDRICHS   6TH
MADISON PEEK   6TH
HAYLEE WILLIAMS   6TH
ELLA BAGLIA   7TH
DAPHNE CARRIER   7TH
MACKENZIE BALLINGER   8TH
SHAELIN KENNEDY   8TH
RYAH BAGLIA   8TH
ZOE KALER   8TH
LAYNE SHELTON   8TH
MADISON ECKER   8TH
CALLIE VanDeVoorde   8TH

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (6 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30